Estimated value
£509,997
Median £3,617/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £476,790£576,586
Estimated value: £509,997Last sold (Aug 2022): £499,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CB9 7LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 DASH END LANE CB9 7QS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 147 | £3,027 | D | 84% |
25 BLOIS ROAD CB9 7BN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 129 | £3,837 | C | 83% |
68 LION MEADOW CB9 7BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £542,500 | 150 | £3,617 | C | 80% |
25 POPPY FIELD CB9 7LS · Detached | Feb 2025 | £440,000 | 135 | £3,259 | B | 80% |
6 ASHARD DRIVE CB9 7LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £476,790 | 130 | £3,668 | B | 80% |
1 MILL VILLAS CB9 7UQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £429,500 | 160 | £2,684 | C | 80% |
1 WOODS CLOSE CB9 7ZH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 131 | £4,008 | D | 79% |
BURFORDS HAVERHILL ROAD CB9 7NY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £576,586 | 164 | £3,516 | B | 79% |
4 ALDERTON CLOSE CB9 7RA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 133 | £2,970 | C | 78% |