HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

16, REYNOLDS CLOSE, CB9 7FF

Terraced·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,984

Median £3,838/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £250,000£272,500
Estimated value: £260,984Last sold (Jan 2022): £265,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CB9 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 HORSHAM CLOSE
CB9 7HN · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00058£3,879C91%
39 HORSHAM CLOSE
CB9 7HN · Terraced
Feb 2026£224,00058£3,862C90%
12 REYNOLDS CLOSE
CB9 7FF · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00053£4,151C90%
3 WATSON PLACE
CB9 7QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00074£3,378C88%
50 HORSHAM CLOSE
CB9 7HN · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00058£4,310C88%
16 BLOOMSFIELD ROAD
CB9 7BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00076£3,289C88%
33 SHARDLOW CLOSE
CB9 7RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£247,00070£3,529D87%
16 BURNT HOUSE CLOSE
CB9 7WB · Terraced
Nov 2025£242,50070£3,464C87%
43 SPERLING DRIVE
CB9 9SG · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,50071£3,838C86%
56 VETCH WALK
CB9 7YE · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,00077£3,247C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address