HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

6, BOWER HALL DRIVE, CB9 7ED

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,338

Median £3,466/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£229,500Median £303,000£420,000
Estimated value: £322,338Last sold (Aug 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB9 7ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 NORTH CRESCENT
CB9 7DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£303,00086£3,523D91%
23 BETONY WALK
CB9 7YB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,50086£2,669D88%
26 KINGS MEADOW
CB9 7NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00088£3,466E85%
13 WESTWARD DEALS
CB9 7PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00096£3,021C83%
30 MONARCH CLOSE
CB9 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00080£3,750C83%
3 MUNNINGS CLOSE
CB9 7GA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£357,50098£3,648D83%
133 WESTWARD DEALS
CB9 7PW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00094£2,447D82%
1 ASPEN CLOSE
CB9 9EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,00086£4,884D82%
19C HAMLET ROAD
CB9 8EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00099£3,283C81%
38 BEECH GROVE
CB9 9JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00094£3,032D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address