HouseValuation
Home·CB9·Valuation

48, GREEN ROAD, CB9 0PR

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£265,300

Median £3,790/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £280,000£325,000
Estimated value: £265,300Last sold (Feb 2022): £212,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB9 0PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 RUFFLES ROAD
CB9 0JY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00061£3,279C91%
34 GREEN ROAD
CB9 0PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00070£3,357C90%
17 GURLINGS CLOSE
CB9 0EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00070£4,643C90%
30 MONARCH CLOSE
CB9 9QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00080£3,750C86%
18 ABBOTTS ROAD
CB9 0DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00078£3,590D86%
16 FRYTH CLOSE
CB9 0ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00069£4,565C86%
19 STOCKLEY CLOSE
CB9 0NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00075£3,333C86%
34 OLD ROPE WALK
CB9 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00062£3,790C85%
16 LION MEADOW
CB9 7BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,00066£3,879C85%
22 FRYTH CLOSE
CB9 0ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00078£3,910D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address