Estimated value
£568,497
Median £3,621/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,500Median £520,600£642,500
Estimated value: £568,497Last sold (Nov 2004): £246,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CB9 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 FRIAR CLOSE CB9 0DY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £412,500 | 146 | £2,825 | C | 88% |
72 ROMAN WAY CB9 0NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 149 | £3,154 | C | 86% |
68 LION MEADOW CB9 7BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £542,500 | 150 | £3,617 | C | 81% |
4 BLENHEIM CLOSE CB9 0AD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 162 | £2,963 | E | 81% |
9 ASHARD DRIVE CB9 7LX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £642,500 | 169 | £3,802 | B | 80% |
2 BUTTLE CLOSE CB9 7LY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £615,150 | 169 | £3,640 | B | 78% |
5 BUTTLE CLOSE CB9 7LY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £517,750 | 143 | £3,621 | B | 78% |
4 ASHARD DRIVE CB9 7LX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £520,600 | 143 | £3,641 | B | 78% |
1 ASHARD DRIVE CB9 7LX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £513,000 | 143 | £3,587 | B | 78% |