Estimated value
£225,708
Median £2,687/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £233,500£255,000
Estimated value: £225,708Last sold (Sept 2022): £227,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CB9 0AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 CHEDBURGH PLACE CB9 0AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 84 | £2,619 | C | 89% |
4 QUENDON PLACE CB9 0HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 85 | £2,647 | C | 89% |
8 LINTON PLACE CB9 0AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £233,500 | 85 | £2,747 | C | 88% |
52 ELMDON PLACE CB9 0AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | D | 86% |
1 PIPERS CLOSE CB9 0LW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £238,000 | 85 | £2,800 | C | 86% |
25 GLEMSFORD PLACE CB9 0AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 75 | £3,267 | C | 85% |
6 FELTWELL PLACE CB9 0AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 99 | £2,374 | C | 84% |
52 HOWE ROAD CB9 9NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 73 | £3,493 | C | 84% |
11 HAREWOOD TERRACE CB9 8JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 86 | £2,209 | C | 84% |