HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

79, HIGH STREET, CB8 9TH

Semi-detached·157·EPC D
Estimated value
£500,045

Median £3,185/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£342,500Median £460,000£540,000
Estimated value: £500,045Last sold (Nov 2024): £545,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB8 9TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
POND COTTAGE, 1 CHAPEL ROW
CB8 9ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000167£2,395D88%
23 WOODDITTON ROAD
CB8 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,000157£3,089D84%
16 ROWLEY DRIVE
CB8 0NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000144£2,604D83%
210 HIGH STREET
CB8 9AP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£342,500144£2,378D83%
13 HALLWYCK GARDENS
CB8 9JR · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000134£3,993D81%
31 TEA KETTLE LANE
CB8 9TP · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000157£3,217C81%
11 HILL VIEW
CB8 9PY · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000136£3,015E81%
14 KETTLEFIELDS
CB8 9XL · Detached
Sept 2025£455,500143£3,185D79%
HORSESHOE COTTAGE WESTON COLVILLE ROAD
CB8 0FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000121£3,802D79%
WICKET BLACK BEAR LANE
CB8 0JT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,000151£3,576D79%

Dig deeper into this address