HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

4, ICKNIELD CLOSE, CB8 9SU

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£307,278

Median £3,573/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £275,000£400,000
Estimated value: £307,278Last sold (Nov 2006): £179,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CB8 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PARK ROAD
CB8 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00077£5,195E88%
3 VICARAGE CLOSE
CB8 9XA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00079£3,354E85%
SAELIG COTTAGE THE STREET
CB8 9PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00095£4,105E85%
258 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00077£3,247D84%
22 DRINKWATER CLOSE
CB8 0QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£293,00082£3,573D84%
22 ICKNIELD CLOSE
CB8 9SU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,00070£3,929D83%
26 SILVERLEY WAY
CB8 9DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£297,50083£3,584E82%
31 VINCENT CLOSE
CB8 7AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00087£2,989C82%
134 WINDSOR ROAD
CB8 0QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00083£3,253D81%
24 HOLLAND PARK
CB8 9DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,00086£2,500D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address