HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

5, HILL FARM VIEW, CB8 9FF

Terraced·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£393,204

Median £2,604/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £375,000£505,000
Estimated value: £393,204Last sold (Aug 2018): £560,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB8 9FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
POND COTTAGE, 1 CHAPEL ROW
CB8 9ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000167£2,395D79%
37 NIMBUS WAY
CB8 7BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,000107£2,196C78%
31 TEA KETTLE LANE
CB8 9TP · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000157£3,217C78%
12 HAWTHORNE WAY
CB8 9XZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00084£2,024C77%
19 HIGHCLERE CLOSE
CB8 7RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,000116£2,716C77%
19 WATERLOO CLOSE
CB8 7RP · Terraced
Dec 2025£278,000124£2,242C77%
9 CHESTNUT ROAD
CB8 9YA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£266,000131£2,031E75%
23 WOODDITTON ROAD
CB8 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,000157£3,089D75%
36 ROUS ROAD
CB8 8DL · Terraced
Sept 2025£425,000141£3,014E74%
16 ROWLEY DRIVE
CB8 0NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000144£2,604D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address