HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

210, HIGH STREET, CB8 9AP

Semi-detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£444,816

Median £3,089/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,000Median £445,000£535,000
Estimated value: £444,816Last sold (Jun 2025): £342,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CB8 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LESTER PIGGOTT WAY
CB8 0BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,000128£2,172D85%
9 CHESTNUT ROAD
CB8 9YA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£266,000131£2,031E84%
23 WOODDITTON ROAD
CB8 9BQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£485,000157£3,089D84%
16 ROWLEY DRIVE
CB8 0NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000144£2,604D83%
POND COTTAGE, 1 CHAPEL ROW
CB8 9ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000167£2,395D82%
13 HALLWYCK GARDENS
CB8 9JR · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000134£3,993D81%
7 MILL ROAD
CB8 9EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,000108£4,120D81%
31 TEA KETTLE LANE
CB8 9TP · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000157£3,217C81%
11 HILL VIEW
CB8 9PY · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000136£3,015E81%
12 CHEVELEY ROAD
CB8 9RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£525,000133£3,947D81%

Dig deeper into this address