Estimated value
£614,447
Median £3,217/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £625,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £614,447Last sold (Apr 2018): £715,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB8 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEAUFORT HOUSE QUEEN STREET CB8 9QB · Other | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 215 | £3,395 | D | 83% |
6 DITTON GREEN CB8 9SQ · Other | Dec 2025 | £1,200,000 | 211 | £5,687 | E | 82% |
18 HAMILTON ROAD CB8 0NY · Other | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 213 | £2,934 | C | 81% |
16 FOX GREEN CB8 9NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 195 | £3,128 | D | 73% |
POND COTTAGE, 1 CHAPEL ROW CB8 9ED · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 167 | £2,395 | D | 73% |
31 TEA KETTLE LANE CB8 9TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 157 | £3,217 | C | 72% |
4 ARGENT PLACE CB8 7XG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 180 | £3,083 | C | 72% |
31 THE AVENUE CB8 9AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £555,000 | 219 | £2,534 | D | 71% |
MILL GREEN COTTAGE MILL LANE CB8 9HZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,100,000 | 184 | £5,978 | D | 71% |