HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

4, LARK HILL, CB8 8RT

Detached·157·EPC E
Estimated value
£609,317

Median £3,881/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £549,000£785,000
Estimated value: £609,317Last sold (Jul 2017): £530,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB8 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HILL VIEW
CB8 9PY · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000136£3,015E85%
75 ST JOHNS AVENUE
CB8 8DE · Detached
Nov 2025£548,000149£3,678D84%
BROOKFIELD COLTSFOOT GREEN
CB8 8UW · Detached
Jul 2025£785,000160£4,906E83%
SOUTH COTTAGE, 161 - 163 HIGH STREET
CB8 9DG · Detached
Dec 2025£549,000150£3,660E83%
3 DITTON CLOSE
CB8 8XE · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000180£3,611D82%
3 PARK CLOSE
CB8 8SL · Detached
Aug 2025£750,000178£4,213D81%
OLD ORCHARD BRADLEY ROAD
CB8 9NG · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000155£3,742E81%
7 CHIPPENHAM ROAD
CB8 8SN · Detached
Feb 2026£485,500119£4,080D81%
16 TRINITY DRIVE
CB8 8BJ · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000134£3,881C80%
13 HALLWYCK GARDENS
CB8 9JR · Detached
Nov 2025£535,000134£3,993D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address