HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

1, PILGRIM COURT, CB8 8FA

Flat·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£327,348

Median £3,897/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £310,000£365,000
Estimated value: £327,348Last sold (Dec 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Sales near CB8 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HYPERION COURT (3) FALMOUTH AVENUE
CB8 0NA · Flat
Mar 2026£365,00089£4,101C83%
ARLINGTON COURT (15) CHURCH LANE
CB8 0HN · Flat
Oct 2025£195,00083£2,349B81%
BRYNTIRION COURT (FLAT 4) CHEVELEY ROAD
CB8 8FD · Flat
Feb 2026£175,00061£2,869C81%
NOWELL LODGE (APARTMENT 7) FORDHAM ROAD
CB8 7AQ · Flat
Feb 2026£295,00071£4,155B79%
THE MALTINGS (10) BREWERS LANE
CB8 7FP · Flat
Nov 2025£265,00068£3,897B76%
THE GALLOPS (FLAT 1) OLD STATION ROAD
CB8 8LA · Flat
Sept 2025£350,000102£3,431C76%
NOWELL LODGE (APARTMENT 6) FORDHAM ROAD
CB8 7AQ · Flat
Nov 2025£310,00071£4,366B76%
THE MALTINGS (11) BREWERS LANE
CB8 7FP · Flat
Oct 2025£335,00068£4,926B75%
THE GALLOPS (FLAT 15) OLD STATION ROAD
CB8 8LA · Flat
Jul 2025£330,000102£3,235C75%
27 FAIRLAWNS
CB8 9JS · Flat
May 2025£165,00075£2,200C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address