HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

94, ASHLEY ROAD, CB8 8DB

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£475,250

Median £3,802/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £415,000£800,000
Estimated value: £475,250Last sold (Feb 2024): £480,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CB8 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 EDGEBOROUGH CLOSE
CB8 8QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000116£2,802D88%
HORSESHOE COTTAGE WESTON COLVILLE ROAD
CB8 0FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000121£3,802D85%
19 LESTER PIGGOTT WAY
CB8 0BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£278,000128£2,172D85%
33 PARK LANE
CB8 8AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000108£3,333E84%
7 CHIPPENHAM ROAD
CB8 8SN · Detached
Feb 2026£485,500119£4,080D84%
57 EDINBURGH ROAD
CB8 0QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000112£3,036D84%
35 WHITEGATES
CB8 8DS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£380,000113£3,363D83%
15 BROOKSIDE
CB8 8SG · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000108£7,407D83%
7 MILL ROAD
CB8 9EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,000108£4,120D82%
40 LARK HILL
CB8 8RT · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000107£3,879D82%

Dig deeper into this address