HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

84, ASHLEY ROAD, CB8 8DB

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,025

Median £3,867/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £275,000£335,000
Estimated value: £290,025Last sold (Jun 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CB8 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BARLEY CLOSE
CB8 8GQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00067£4,179C88%
3 BOYDEN CLOSE
CB8 8XU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00077£3,117D86%
84 CENTRE DRIVE
CB8 8AW · Detached
Mar 2026£335,00079£4,241D85%
20 HIGHWOOD CRESCENT
CB8 8RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00086£3,430E85%
6 BAHRAM CLOSE
CB8 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00064£3,906D85%
11 BOYDEN CLOSE
CB8 8XU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00075£3,867E85%
58 BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE
CB8 8YT · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00082£3,354D85%
258 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00077£3,247D84%
33 MOULTON AVENUE
CB8 8QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00057£4,211D84%
12 WILLOW CRESCENT
CB8 8ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00069£3,768C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address