Estimated value
£214,260
Median £3,571/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £215,000£280,000
Estimated value: £214,260Last sold (Apr 2022): £213,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CB8 8BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 WARRINGTON STREET CB8 8BA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £193,000 | 60 | £3,217 | D | 88% |
25 WARRINGTON STREET CB8 8BA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £198,750 | 65 | £3,058 | D | 88% |
88 BARRY LYNHAM DRIVE CB8 8YT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 64 | £3,750 | C | 87% |
192 NEW CHEVELEY ROAD CB8 8BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | C | 87% |
34 STANLEY ROAD CB8 8AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 54 | £3,889 | D | 87% |
51 CHAPEL STREET CB8 7HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | C | 85% |
45 QUEEN STREET CB8 8EX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 56 | £3,571 | C | 85% |
24 HEASMAN CLOSE CB8 0GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 66 | £2,045 | C | 85% |
17 BARLEY CLOSE CB8 8GQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 67 | £4,179 | C | 85% |