HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

2, THISTLE WAY, CB8 7GU

Detached·109·EPC B
Estimated value
£441,014

Median £4,046/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £415,000£495,000
Estimated value: £441,014Last sold (Mar 2025): £420,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB8 7GU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LARNACH DRIVE
CB8 7RF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000112£3,929C87%
16 MALCOLM WAY
CB8 7DX · Detached
Oct 2025£495,000111£4,459B86%
22 FOXGLOVE DRIVE
CB8 7GX · Detached
Feb 2026£383,50088£4,358B84%
KINGS COURT (3) OXFORD STREET
CB8 7EW · Detached
Feb 2026£285,00099£2,879D84%
THE BARN, 17A OXFORD STREET
CB8 7EW · Detached
Oct 2025£418,000108£3,870C83%
14 THE MEADOWS
CB8 8GW · Detached
Dec 2025£385,00097£3,969B83%
6 TUTTE GARDENS
CB8 7GQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000101£4,109B82%
22 JERSEY MEADOW
CB8 7GJ · Detached
May 2025£392,50097£4,046B82%
4 BROOKFIELDS CLOSE
CB8 7DY · Detached
Aug 2025£465,000112£4,152C81%
18 GLEBE DRIVE
CB8 7FQ · Detached
Mar 2025£375,000111£3,378B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address