Estimated value
£378,576
Median £4,302/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£201,000Median £370,000£505,000
Estimated value: £378,576Last sold (Nov 2012): £151,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CB8 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KINGS COURT (3) OXFORD STREET CB8 7EW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 99 | £2,879 | D | 90% |
84 CENTRE DRIVE CB8 8AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 79 | £4,241 | D | 86% |
15 ELLIOTT CLOSE CB8 7SE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | D | 85% |
22 FOXGLOVE DRIVE CB8 7GX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £383,500 | 88 | £4,358 | B | 84% |
7 NEW CHEVELEY ROAD CB8 8BG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 76 | £4,737 | D | 82% |
33 BOYDEN CLOSE CB8 8XU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | D | 82% |
6 LARNACH DRIVE CB8 7RF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 112 | £3,929 | C | 81% |
31 VINCENT CLOSE CB8 7AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 87 | £2,989 | C | 81% |
31 OXFORD STREET CB8 7EW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £201,000 | 75 | £2,680 | D | 81% |