HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

403, AUREOLE WALK, CB8 7BB

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£279,758

Median £3,253/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £279,000£400,000
Estimated value: £279,758Last sold (Mar 2025): £205,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CB8 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 VINCENT CLOSE
CB8 7AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00087£2,989C87%
11 PLOVER PLACE
CB8 7FT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00084£3,929C86%
258 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00077£3,247D84%
2 MILL REEF CLOSE
CB8 7RW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£226,00085£2,659D84%
442 NIMBUS WAY
CB8 7BW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£279,00086£3,244D84%
22 DRINKWATER CLOSE
CB8 0QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£293,00082£3,573D84%
27 PARK ROAD
CB8 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00077£5,195E83%
18 GOLDEN MILLER CLOSE
CB8 7RT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£257,50086£2,994C82%
134 WINDSOR ROAD
CB8 0QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00083£3,253D81%
34 ELIZABETH AVENUE
CB8 0DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£348,00081£4,296D81%

Dig deeper into this address