Estimated value
£134,400
Median £2,800/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £142,500£240,000
Estimated value: £134,400Last sold (Jun 2017): £138,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CB8 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 GREVILLE STARKEY AVENUE CB8 0BX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 49 | £2,755 | D | 89% |
9 GREVILLE STARKEY AVENUE CB8 0BX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 49 | £2,755 | D | 87% |
21 NOEL MURLESS DRIVE CB8 0DS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 50 | £2,800 | C | 84% |
22 GEORGE LAMBTON AVENUE CB8 0BG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £133,000 | 51 | £2,608 | D | 84% |
20 SKEAPING CLOSE CB8 0GQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £162,500 | 52 | £3,125 | C | 83% |
21 PORTLAND ROAD CB8 0NP · Flat | Mar 2025 | £142,500 | 54 | £2,639 | D | 81% |
56 CHURCHILL COURT CB8 0JZ · Flat | May 2025 | £53,000 | 48 | £1,104 | E | 78% |
122 MANDERSTON ROAD CB8 0NU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £192,000 | 59 | £3,254 | D | 78% |
BRYNTIRION COURT (FLAT 4) CHEVELEY ROAD CB8 8FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 61 | £2,869 | C | 76% |