Estimated value
£267,960
Median £3,190/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £268,000£335,000
Estimated value: £267,960Last sold (Mar 2026): £230,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near CB8 0JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
333 EXNING ROAD CB8 0AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 95 | £2,526 | D | 88% |
39 LOWTHER STREET CB8 0JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 76 | £3,355 | C | 87% |
13 DORIS STREET CB8 0LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 94 | £3,564 | D | 87% |
11 ST MARYS SQUARE CB8 0HZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 88 | £2,898 | E | 86% |
3 DORIS STREET CB8 0LD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 89 | £3,764 | E | 85% |
260 EXNING ROAD CB8 0AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 76 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
61 GEORGE LAMBTON AVENUE CB8 0BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 84 | £3,190 | C | 85% |
12 LOWTHER STREET CB8 0JS · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | D | 84% |
45 PARK LANE CB8 8AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 91 | £3,132 | E | 83% |