HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

32, HEASMAN CLOSE, CB8 0GR

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£259,260

Median £4,470/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £283,000£325,000
Estimated value: £259,260Last sold (Oct 2023): £256,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CB8 0GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MANDERSTON ROAD
CB8 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788C91%
24 HEASMAN CLOSE
CB8 0GR · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00066£2,045C90%
85 BILL RICKABY DRIVE
CB8 0HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00066£4,470C88%
6 BAHRAM CLOSE
CB8 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00064£3,906D87%
33 MOULTON AVENUE
CB8 8QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00057£4,211D82%
24 CHURCH ROAD
CB8 8SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00056£5,179C82%
29 CENTRE DRIVE
CB8 8AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00064£5,078C82%
100 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00060£3,750D82%
62 LEADERS WAY
CB8 0DP · Detached
Nov 2025£325,00057£5,702C81%
38 MALT CLOSE
CB8 8GP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£283,00053£5,340C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address