HouseValuation
Home·CB8·Valuation

18, SEFTON WAY, CB8 0DB

Semi-detached·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£261,702

Median £3,906/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £250,000£400,000
Estimated value: £261,702Last sold (Jul 2024): £270,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CB8 0DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BAHRAM CLOSE
CB8 0PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00064£3,906D87%
258 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00077£3,247D86%
27 PARK ROAD
CB8 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00077£5,195E86%
31 CHURCHILL AVENUE
CB8 0BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00068£4,412E86%
28 MOULTON AVENUE
CB8 8QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00063£3,730E85%
9 MANDERSTON ROAD
CB8 0NL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788C85%
11 BOYDEN CLOSE
CB8 8XU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00075£3,867E83%
33 MOULTON AVENUE
CB8 8QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00057£4,211D82%
29 WESTON COLVILLE ROAD
CB8 0SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00079£4,620E82%
144 EXNING ROAD
CB8 0AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£136,00073£1,863D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address