Estimated value
£163,800
Median £4,200/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £230,000£300,000
Estimated value: £163,800Last sold (Jan 2013): £101,850
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near CB8 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54A LOWTHER STREET CB8 0JS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 44 | £5,455 | D | 82% |
85 ALL SAINTS ROAD CB8 8ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 49 | £2,735 | D | 76% |
49 GEORGE LAMBTON AVENUE CB8 0BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
8 MOULTON ROAD CB8 8DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 49 | £3,367 | D | 75% |
ST. MARYS COTTAGES (2) CHURCH LANE CB8 0HP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £197,000 | 46 | £4,283 | D | 75% |
46 CORSICAN PINE CLOSE CB8 0DZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 50 | £4,200 | D | 75% |
7 LOWTHER STREET CB8 0JS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | E | 73% |
12A CHURCH ROAD CB8 8SF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 39 | £5,897 | D | 73% |