HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

20, CHURCH ROAD, CB7 5XT

Semi-detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£300,612

Median £3,198/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,500Median £272,000£327,500
Estimated value: £300,612Last sold (Jul 2023): £310,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB7 5XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 COVELL CORNER
CB7 5DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00086£3,198B88%
30 CORNMILLS ROAD
CB7 5AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£254,50088£2,892C87%
12 LAPWING WAY
CB7 5GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,00081£3,358C86%
36 BROOK STREET
CB7 5AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00085£3,000C85%
12 EAST FEN COMMON
CB7 5JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,500108£3,032D84%
14 KING JAMES CLOSE
CB7 5ZH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00068£4,338B84%
1 THE COTES
CB7 5EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00096£3,333C84%
28 BROOK STREET
CB7 5AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,50089£2,725C84%
40 BROOK STREET
CB7 5AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210D84%
3 MILLCROFT
CB7 5AP · Detached
Feb 2026£248,00089£2,787B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address