Estimated value
£989,820
Median £3,510/m² in your area × 282 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £860,000£1,260,000
Estimated value: £989,820Last sold (Jun 2024): £815,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 102/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB7 5SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56A GREAT FEN ROAD CB7 5UH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £815,000 | 246 | £3,313 | B | 87% |
44 DRURY LANE CB7 5XY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £995,000 | 281 | £3,541 | D | 84% |
34 MARKET STREET CB7 5LQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,095,000 | 266 | £4,117 | D | 81% |
6 VICTORIA MEWS CB7 5XD · Detached | Feb 2025 | £870,000 | 287 | £3,031 | B | 80% |
8 BROOK DAM LANE CB7 5HZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 240 | £1,750 | C | 79% |
2B HOUGHTONS LANE CB7 5SR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 125 | £4,800 | B | 79% |
26 WEST STREET CB7 5SB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 205 | £2,732 | D | 78% |
8 WEST STREET CB7 5SB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 224 | £3,348 | C | 77% |
BOX HALL, 63 HIGH STREET CB7 5PP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £860,000 | 239 | £3,598 | E | 76% |