HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

41, NIGHTALL ROAD, CB7 5FE

Terraced·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£214,396

Median £4,123/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £235,000£250,000
Estimated value: £214,396Last sold (Dec 2017): £205,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB7 5FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 NIGHTALL ROAD
CB7 5FE · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00057£4,123D91%
4 MILL CORNER
CB7 5HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00050£5,000D87%
72 MORTON CLOSE
CB7 4FE · Terraced
Feb 2026£244,00055£4,436C85%
65 CHESTNUT DRIVE
CB7 5FW · Terraced
Aug 2025£220,00053£4,151C85%
49 BLACKTHORN COURT
CB7 5DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00042£4,048C84%
12 CHESTNUT DRIVE
CB7 5FW · Terraced
May 2025£243,00054£4,500C82%
31 BLACKTHORN COURT
CB7 5DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00042£3,810C82%
18 GIMBERT ROAD
CB7 5FD · Terraced
May 2025£205,00055£3,727C82%
38 TEAL AVENUE
CB7 5UX · Terraced
Dec 2025£244,36466£3,702C82%
5 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE
CB7 5WD · Terraced
Nov 2025£192,00063£3,048C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address