Estimated value
£306,446
Median £2,891/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £340,000£400,000
Estimated value: £306,446Last sold (Nov 2019): £286,500
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near CB7 5FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 DOBEDE WAY CB7 5ZJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | C | 85% |
30 CELANDINE VIEW CB7 5DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 113 | £3,407 | C | 85% |
3 SUNBURST GREEN CB7 5WL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 111 | £2,865 | C | 85% |
17 WHITE HART LANE CB7 5JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 107 | £2,757 | D | 85% |
42 NEW BARNS ROAD CB7 4PN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 107 | £3,738 | B | 85% |
13 MORELLO CHASE CB7 5ZU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £344,000 | 119 | £2,891 | B | 81% |
10 WHITE HART LANE CB7 5JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 122 | £2,787 | B | 81% |
48 DOBEDE WAY CB7 5FN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 111 | £2,703 | C | 81% |
41 MERIVALE WAY CB7 4GQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 104 | £3,221 | C | 80% |
242 KINGS AVENUE CB7 4PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £342,500 | 104 | £3,293 | C | 80% |