HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

8, THE COTES, CB7 5EP

Semi-detached·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£417,588

Median £3,026/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £345,000£482,000
Estimated value: £417,588Last sold (May 2024): £365,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CB7 5EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 REDSHANK CLOSE
CB7 5FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000130£2,308C91%
56 CENTRE ROAD
CB7 5AX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,000128£3,125C91%
12 THE COTES
CB7 5EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000114£3,026C89%
6 TEAL AVENUE
CB7 5UX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£317,500124£2,560C86%
88 CELANDINE VIEW
CB7 5DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,000148£2,804C85%
10 BEECH CLOSE
CB7 5UU · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000124£3,145C84%
36 VALERIAN GARDENS
CB7 5WR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000131£1,145B84%
56 BECK ROAD
CB7 5QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£339,000113£3,000C82%
16 COLLINS HILL
CB7 5PA · Detached
Mar 2026£482,000141£3,418D82%
12 EAST FEN COMMON
CB7 5JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,500108£3,032D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address