HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

8, GUNTONS CLOSE, CB7 5DN

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,280

Median £2,892/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£404,000
Estimated value: £260,280Last sold (Aug 2020): £236,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB7 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 BROOK STREET
CB7 5AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210D90%
76 FORDHAM ROAD
CB7 5AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000103£2,524D89%
4 GUNTONS CLOSE
CB7 5DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00094£2,819C88%
7 STAPLES LANE
CB7 5AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00089£2,022D88%
30 THE SHADE
CB7 5DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00079£2,722D88%
74 MERESIDE
CB7 5XE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00078£2,308D88%
51 BUSHEL LANE
CB7 5BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00082£3,110D88%
30 CORNMILLS ROAD
CB7 5AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£254,50088£2,892C87%
12 LAPWING WAY
CB7 5GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,00081£3,358C86%
18 BACK HILL
CB7 4BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£404,000103£3,922D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address