Estimated value
£283,296
Median £2,951/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £248,000£358,000
Estimated value: £283,296Last sold (Sept 2018): £142,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CB7 5DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 COVELL CORNER CB7 5DE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 86 | £3,198 | B | 82% |
146 DOBEDE WAY CB7 5FN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,500 | 59 | £2,297 | B | 79% |
3 MILLCROFT CB7 5AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 89 | £2,787 | B | 78% |
15 TOWER COURT CB7 4XS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 104 | £3,173 | C | 77% |
18C TOWNSEND CB7 5DB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | 90 | £3,978 | B | 77% |
58 CELANDINE VIEW CB7 5DP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 61 | £2,951 | B | 76% |
20 EASTERN AVENUE CB7 5JF · Flat | May 2025 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | D | 76% |
30 CORNMILLS ROAD CB7 5AT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £254,500 | 88 | £2,892 | C | 75% |
94 WEST DRIVE GARDENS CB7 5EX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | C | 75% |