HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

54, TOWNSEND, CB7 5DD

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,963

Median £3,253/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £237,500£295,000
Estimated value: £230,963Last sold (Nov 2022): £249,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CB7 5DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 QUEENSWAY
CB7 5BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00062£4,758D91%
20 FORDHAM ROAD
CB7 5AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50073£3,253D90%
40 BROOK STREET
CB7 5AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210D90%
30 THE SHADE
CB7 5DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00079£2,722D88%
74 MERESIDE
CB7 5XE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00078£2,308D88%
8 CHESTNUT DRIVE
CB7 5FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00069£3,623D88%
12 LAPWING WAY
CB7 5GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,00081£3,358C86%
20 MARKET STREET
CB7 5LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£233,50075£3,113E86%
82 NORTHFIELD PARK
CB7 5XA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00067£2,537D85%
6 WEATHERALLS CLOSE
CB7 5BQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,00069£3,406D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address