Estimated value
£259,721
Median £3,373/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £270,000£337,000
Estimated value: £259,721Last sold (Jan 2014): £140,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CB7 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 MARTIN CLOSE CB7 5ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £337,000 | 80 | £4,213 | D | 90% |
4 THIRLWALL DRIVE CB7 5NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £243,500 | 78 | £3,122 | D | 89% |
93 ORCHARD ROW CB7 5AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 79 | £3,418 | D | 89% |
50 THE CAUSEWAY CB7 5SZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | D | 88% |
27 NEW STREET CB7 5QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 70 | £4,643 | D | 88% |
20 CORNMILLS ROAD CB7 5AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 72 | £3,194 | D | 88% |
14 THOMAS MEWS CB7 5JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | C | 87% |
64 THE CAUSEWAY CB7 5BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 87 | £2,759 | D | 87% |
46 BREWHOUSE LANE CB7 5JE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £193,000 | 80 | £2,413 | D | 86% |