Estimated value
£414,120
Median £4,060/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £404,000£684,000
Estimated value: £414,120Last sold (Sept 2018): £316,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB7 4UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 JUNIPER DRIVE CB7 4TT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 89 | £4,270 | D | 88% |
22 THE VINEYARDS CB7 4QG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 101 | £4,802 | D | 87% |
5 SNOWBERRY WAY CB7 5YZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | D | 85% |
16 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £684,000 | 124 | £5,516 | D | 84% |
18 BACK HILL CB7 4BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £404,000 | 103 | £3,922 | D | 84% |
2A THE TURNPIKE CB7 4JJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 115 | £4,609 | D | 83% |
1 BELL GARDENS CB7 5XB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 92 | £3,370 | D | 83% |
12 NEW PATH CB7 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 117 | £4,060 | C | 82% |
66 ORCHARD ROW CB7 5AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | D | 81% |