Estimated value
£276,507
Median £4,851/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £273,000£325,000
Estimated value: £276,507Last sold (Jul 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB7 4TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £244,000 | 55 | £4,436 | C | 90% |
33 SYCAMORE LANE CB7 4TP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | D | 86% |
84 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 67 | £4,851 | C | 85% |
3A VICTORIA STREET CB7 4BL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 57 | £5,088 | C | 84% |
42 CAREY CLOSE CB7 4QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 65 | £4,769 | C | 84% |
110 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 54 | £4,537 | C | 84% |
14 BUCKTHORN CB7 4TN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 55 | £4,182 | E | 84% |
118 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 54 | £4,907 | C | 84% |
9 ASH GROVE CB7 4TU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £273,000 | 56 | £4,875 | C | 83% |