HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

10, MULBERRY WAY, CB7 4TH

Detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£568,832

Median £4,444/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £575,000£720,000
Estimated value: £568,832Last sold (Jul 2020): £450,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CB7 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB7 4HL · Detached
Feb 2026£684,000124£5,516D90%
15 SILVER STREET
CB7 4JF · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000134£5,037D88%
16 COLLINS HILL
CB7 5PA · Detached
Mar 2026£482,000141£3,418D86%
32 NUTHOLT LANE
CB7 4PL · Detached
Sept 2025£650,000143£4,545D85%
2 ALLIX WAY
CB7 4QA · Detached
Dec 2025£495,000124£3,992C85%
9 SCOTLAND END
CB7 5PN · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000147£3,912D84%
UPPER ENGINE HOUSE PADNAL BANK
CB7 4UF · Detached
Feb 2026£720,000162£4,444D84%
2A THE TURNPIKE
CB7 4JJ · Detached
Jul 2025£530,000115£4,609D83%
10 BEECH CLOSE
CB7 5UU · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000124£3,145C82%
12 NEW PATH
CB7 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000117£4,060C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address