Estimated value
£439,120
Median £3,992/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £475,000£684,000
Estimated value: £439,120Last sold (Mar 2015): £280,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CB7 4GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ALLIX WAY CB7 4QA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 124 | £3,992 | C | 88% |
16 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £684,000 | 124 | £5,516 | D | 87% |
10 BEECH CLOSE CB7 5UU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 124 | £3,145 | C | 85% |
12 NEW PATH CB7 5JX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 117 | £4,060 | C | 85% |
22 THE VINEYARDS CB7 4QG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 101 | £4,802 | D | 84% |
29 HEATON DRIVE CB7 4RS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 108 | £3,472 | C | 83% |
2B HOUGHTONS LANE CB7 5SR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 125 | £4,800 | B | 82% |
53 MERIVALE WAY CB7 4NF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 102 | £3,382 | C | 82% |
6 MEADOWHAWK CB7 6AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 96 | £3,620 | B | 82% |