HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

65, LUMLEY CLOSE, CB7 4FF

Detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,830

Median £4,769/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £365,000£450,000
Estimated value: £333,830Last sold (Aug 2009): £184,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB7 4FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14A ARCHERY CRESCENT
CB7 4QH · Detached
Feb 2026£335,00061£5,492C87%
7A CRAUDEN GARDENS
CB7 4PR · Detached
Sept 2025£400,00070£5,714D85%
2 LUMLEY CLOSE
CB7 4FG · Detached
Dec 2025£365,00066£5,530C85%
7 ENNION CLOSE
CB7 5GU · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00074£3,784D83%
7 OLD SCHOOL CLOSE
CB7 5WD · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00066£4,015C82%
15 JUNIPER DRIVE
CB7 4TT · Detached
Dec 2025£380,00089£4,270D82%
42 CAREY CLOSE
CB7 4QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00065£4,769C81%
16 MULBERRY WAY
CB7 4TH · Detached
Feb 2025£367,50078£4,712D80%
51 QUEENSWAY
CB7 5BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00062£4,758D80%
20 THE VINEYARDS
CB7 4QG · Detached
Feb 2025£450,00079£5,696D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address