Estimated value
£266,805
Median £4,851/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £266,805Last sold (Nov 2023): £244,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CB7 4FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £244,000 | 55 | £4,436 | C | 96% |
110 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 54 | £4,537 | C | 90% |
118 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 54 | £4,907 | C | 90% |
22 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 53 | £5,189 | C | 90% |
92 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £237,500 | 53 | £4,481 | C | 86% |
10 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 67 | £4,776 | C | 86% |
84 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB7 4HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 67 | £4,851 | C | 85% |
3A VICTORIA STREET CB7 4BL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 57 | £5,088 | C | 84% |
124 MORTON CLOSE CB7 4FE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £288,000 | 53 | £5,434 | C | 84% |