HouseValuation
Home·CB7·Valuation

134, BROAD STREET, CB7 4BE

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£272,454

Median £3,493/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£330,000
Estimated value: £272,454Last sold (Oct 2024): £345,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CB7 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 ELY ROAD
CB7 4UA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00081£3,704E86%
104 BROAD STREET
CB7 4BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00059£4,237D86%
1 ORFORD CLOSE
CB7 4LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00079£4,177C86%
20 FORDHAM ROAD
CB7 5AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50073£3,253D85%
40 BROOK STREET
CB7 5AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210D85%
13 LARK BANK
CB7 4SW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£237,50068£3,493D84%
273 HIGH BARNS
CB7 4RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,00088£3,182C84%
56 SILVER STREET
CB7 4JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00076£3,684D84%
7 STAPLES LANE
CB7 5AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00089£2,022D83%
30 THE SHADE
CB7 5DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00079£2,722D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address