Estimated value
£556,036
Median £3,757/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £570,000£635,000
Estimated value: £556,036Last sold (Feb 2013): £289,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CB6 3WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 COLLIER CLOSE CB6 3WX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 156 | £3,686 | C | 90% |
7 GATEWAY GARDENS CB6 3DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 137 | £3,832 | C | 89% |
29 BROOKE GROVE CB6 3WT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £465,000 | 157 | £2,962 | C | 89% |
88 ALEXANDER CHASE CB6 3SW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 133 | £4,398 | C | 88% |
225 BERESFORD ROAD CB6 3WW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 159 | £3,994 | C | 88% |
21 COWSLIP DRIVE CB6 3JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 132 | £3,712 | D | 88% |
182 BERESFORD ROAD CB6 3SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £635,000 | 169 | £3,757 | B | 86% |
90 COLUMBINE ROAD CB6 3WN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 160 | £3,375 | C | 85% |
4 WEST END CB6 3TE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £530,000 | 135 | £3,926 | E | 85% |