Estimated value
£379,392
Median £3,952/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £385,000£495,000
Estimated value: £379,392Last sold (Oct 2019): £294,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CB6 3WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MERLIN DRIVE CB6 3EA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 105 | £3,571 | C | 90% |
14 ORCHID CLOSE CB6 3JE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 90 | £3,833 | C | 89% |
10 LANSDOWNE CLOSE CB6 3BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 110 | £4,318 | D | 87% |
240 COLUMBINE ROAD CB6 3WP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 94 | £4,096 | C | 86% |
9 BROOK LANE CB6 3JU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 105 | £3,619 | C | 86% |
14 THE CHASE CB6 3DS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 105 | £3,952 | C | 86% |
12 SUTTON ROAD CB6 2AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 91 | £2,473 | C | 85% |
6 BEDFORD CLOSE CB6 3EL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 108 | £4,213 | D | 85% |
161 COLUMBINE ROAD CB6 3WL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 108 | £4,583 | C | 85% |