HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

175, COLUMBINE ROAD, CB6 3WL

Detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£486,852

Median £4,197/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £490,000£731,000
Estimated value: £486,852Last sold (Oct 2015): £367,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB6 3WL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 COWSLIP DRIVE
CB6 3JD · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000132£3,712D91%
BULL YARD (THE BARN) HIGH STREET
CB6 3XA · Detached
Feb 2026£731,000125£5,848D90%
27 NORFOLK ROAD
CB6 3EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000115£3,609D90%
12 MAWSON CLOSE
CB6 3DX · Detached
Feb 2026£491,000117£4,197D90%
10 LANSDOWNE CLOSE
CB6 3BL · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000110£4,318D90%
161 COLUMBINE ROAD
CB6 3WL · Detached
Sept 2025£495,000108£4,583C88%
6 BEDFORD CLOSE
CB6 3EL · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000108£4,213D88%
22 MERLIN DRIVE
CB6 3EA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000105£3,571C87%
10 COLUMBINE ROAD
CB6 3WN · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000125£4,000C86%
96 HIGH STREET
CB6 2NW · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000118£2,966D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address