Estimated value
£360,900
Median £3,609/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £365,000£429,550
Estimated value: £360,900Last sold (Mar 2024): £310,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CB6 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 WEST END CB6 3TD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 97 | £3,402 | D | 88% |
21 BRIAR GROVE CB6 3EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 102 | £3,775 | C | 87% |
30 MEADOW WAY CB6 3EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 100 | £3,650 | C | 86% |
78 FIELDSIDE CB6 3AR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £429,550 | 90 | £4,773 | D | 86% |
24 DUCK LANE CB6 3UE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 104 | £3,269 | D | 86% |
22 SUFFOLK CLOSE CB6 3EW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 92 | £4,076 | C | 86% |
25 DUCK LANE CB6 3UE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £277,500 | 89 | £3,118 | E | 85% |
2 LINDEN WAY CB6 3UG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 104 | £3,173 | D | 85% |
45 BELL GARDENS CB6 3TZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 73 | £3,116 | D | 84% |