HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

61, HIGH STREET, CB6 3PG

Detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£334,800

Median £4,185/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £345,000£475,000
Estimated value: £334,800Last sold (May 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB6 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LONGFIELDS
CB6 3DN · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00071£4,648D86%
22 GLEBE WAY
CB6 3TG · Detached
Dec 2025£359,95080£4,499D85%
14 ORCHID CLOSE
CB6 3JE · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00090£3,833C83%
162 WEST FEN ROAD
CB6 3AD · Detached
Jan 2026£410,00071£5,775C83%
7 WOOD LANE
CB6 3JN · Detached
Jul 2025£290,00079£3,671E83%
42A STATION ROAD
CB6 1QF · Detached
Dec 2025£200,00086£2,326E83%
103 ST JOHNS ROAD
CB6 3BW · Detached
Oct 2025£475,00082£5,793D83%
11 THE ORCHARDS
CB6 2LR · Detached
Nov 2025£385,00092£4,185E82%
25 DUCK LANE
CB6 3UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50089£3,118E82%
45 BELL GARDENS
CB6 3TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,50073£3,116D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address