HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

41, MERLIN DRIVE, CB6 3EE

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£396,990

Median £3,609/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £365,000£731,000
Estimated value: £396,990Last sold (Sept 1999): £88,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB6 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 WEST END
CB6 3TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00097£3,402D88%
21 BRIAR GROVE
CB6 3EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000102£3,775C87%
30 MEADOW WAY
CB6 3EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000100£3,650C86%
24 DUCK LANE
CB6 3UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,000104£3,269D86%
2 LINDEN WAY
CB6 3UG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000104£3,173D85%
BULL YARD (THE BARN) HIGH STREET
CB6 3XA · Detached
Feb 2026£731,000125£5,848D84%
27 NORFOLK ROAD
CB6 3EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000115£3,609D84%
12 MAWSON CLOSE
CB6 3DX · Detached
Feb 2026£491,000117£4,197D84%
10 BERRISTEAD CLOSE
CB6 3RS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00096£3,333D84%
5 CHERRY ORCHARD
CB6 3UF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00097£3,299D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address