HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

27, MERLIN DRIVE, CB6 3EE

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£402,912

Median £4,197/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £415,000£491,000
Estimated value: £402,912Last sold (Feb 2016): £315,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CB6 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LANSDOWNE CLOSE
CB6 3BL · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000110£4,318D90%
6 BEDFORD CLOSE
CB6 3EL · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000108£4,213D88%
22 MERLIN DRIVE
CB6 3EA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000105£3,571C87%
14 ORCHID CLOSE
CB6 3JE · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00090£3,833C86%
103 ST JOHNS ROAD
CB6 3BW · Detached
Oct 2025£475,00082£5,793D86%
27 NORFOLK ROAD
CB6 3EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000115£3,609D84%
12 MAWSON CLOSE
CB6 3DX · Detached
Feb 2026£491,000117£4,197D84%
9 BROOK LANE
CB6 3JU · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000105£3,619C83%
8 LONGFIELDS
CB6 3DN · Detached
Jan 2026£330,00071£4,648D83%
14 THE CHASE
CB6 3DS · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000105£3,952C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address