HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

5, CHRISTOPHER TYE CLOSE, CB6 3DB

Terraced·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£276,075

Median £3,681/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £291,500£335,000
Estimated value: £276,075Last sold (Mar 2011): £121,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB6 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CHRISTOPHER TYE CLOSE
CB6 3DB · Terraced
Sept 2025£307,50079£3,892C92%
22 CHRISTOPHER TYE CLOSE
CB6 3DB · Terraced
Sept 2025£285,00079£3,608C91%
114 BERESFORD ROAD
CB6 3WD · Terraced
Jan 2026£327,50071£4,613C89%
60 ST JOHNS ROAD
CB6 3BE · Terraced
Mar 2026£335,00077£4,351D88%
6 TOWNSEND MEWS
CB6 3SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,00073£3,425D87%
34 DUNSTAN STREET
CB6 3AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00072£3,681D87%
50 YEOMANS WAY
CB6 1FL · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00084£3,214C86%
34 TOP STREET
CB6 3JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£291,50080£3,644D86%
98 STOUR GREEN
CB6 2XH · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00072£4,583C85%
58 ABBOTS WAY
CB6 3AJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,00073£3,288C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address