HouseValuation
Home·CB6·Valuation

36, CANNON STREET, CB6 2SR

Detached·164·EPC C
Estimated value
£548,580

Median £3,345/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£465,000Median £575,000£650,000
Estimated value: £548,580Last sold (Aug 2012): £325,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB6 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 CANNON STREET
CB6 2SR · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000174£3,017D89%
33 CAM DRIVE
CB6 2WH · Detached
Dec 2025£579,950177£3,277C88%
32 GRANARY END
CB6 2XF · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000145£3,345C86%
21 WENSUM WAY
CB6 2WY · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000186£3,495C86%
76 COLLIER CLOSE
CB6 3WX · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000156£3,686C85%
38 SILVER STREET
CB6 2LF · Detached
Aug 2025£465,000149£3,121C84%
8 COMMON ROAD
CB6 2HY · Detached
Aug 2025£540,000187£2,888C84%
1 SUTTON ROAD
CB6 2AQ · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000200£3,250C83%
225 BERESFORD ROAD
CB6 3WW · Detached
Dec 2025£635,000159£3,994C83%
42 SHIRE WAY
CB6 2HB · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000154£3,571B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address