Estimated value
£528,510
Median £3,345/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £565,000£650,000
Estimated value: £528,510Last sold (Dec 2013): £299,950
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CB6 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 CAM DRIVE CB6 2WH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £579,950 | 177 | £3,277 | C | 88% |
32 GRANARY END CB6 2XF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 145 | £3,345 | C | 86% |
4A MANOR COURT ROAD CB6 2JW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 135 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
76 COLLIER CLOSE CB6 3WX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 156 | £3,686 | C | 85% |
22 KING EDGAR CLOSE CB6 1DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | 137 | £4,124 | C | 84% |
7 GATEWAY GARDENS CB6 3DE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 137 | £3,832 | C | 84% |
38 SILVER STREET CB6 2LF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 149 | £3,121 | C | 84% |
1 SUTTON ROAD CB6 2AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 200 | £3,250 | C | 83% |
54 CANNON STREET CB6 2SR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 174 | £3,017 | D | 83% |